2016 NextGen Under 30
Official Winners

Congratulations!

With nearly 700 nominations, the judges had a serious challenge choosing this year’s NextGen Under 30 winners. Our goal was 15 to 30 winners per category. In the event, some categories have more, some have fewer. If your name wasn’t chosen this year, you’ll most likely be nominated again next year. Thanks to everyone for participating!
Donald Swift, Publisher, ionOklahoma Magazine

Winners of the 2015 30 Under 30 

The Hon. J. C. Watts, 2016 Keynote Speaker

To see a complete list, please click here.

Ariana Simms, Aisle Be With You
Patrick Conlon, Academy of Contemporary Music, University of Central Oklahoma
Cody Reynolds, The Chickasaw Nation
Betty Thompson, McTeggart Irish Dancers of Oklahoma
Koby Harrington, University of Oklahoma Fine Arts
Erika Reyes, Everything Goes Dance Studio
Krystle Brewer, 108|Contemporary
Jordan Godlewski, Rural Oklahoma Museum of Poetry
Gentry Fisher, Chickasaw Press
Keli Gonzales, Cherokee Nation Businesses
Joe Thomas, The Chickasaw Nation Department of Culture and Humanities
Walker Martin, Oklahoma City Ballet
Robert Nofire, Cherokee Nation
Jeff Carpenter, Chickasaw Nation
Samuel Calvin, Blueberry Hall
Alyx Picard Davis, deadCenter Film

Tony Flores, Putnam City Schools
Christina Boghetich, Heritage Hall
Roland Nunez, University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma
Whittney Darko, Heritage Hall
Lacey McFadden, The Chickasaw Nation
Jayci Harris, Byng Public Schools
Jacob McElhany, Mid America Christian University
Marissa Alberty, Teach For America
Larin Davis, Enid Public Schools
Sarah Kirk, Norman Public Schools
Jane Derrick, Casady School
Kyle Foster, Oklahoma State Regents for Higher Education
Trisha Goga, Heritage Hall
Tesia Zientek, Citizen Potawatomi Nation
Brandianne Green, Enid Public Schools
Rowdy Gilbert, University of Oklahoma Public Affairs
Brett Stidham, NACA Inspired Schools Network
Bryan Clifton, Myriad Insight
Marshall Wade, St Elizabeth Ann Seton Catholic School
Ashley Bright Gotcher, Oklahoma City University
Bradley Ward, University of Central Oklahoma
Smith Steigleder, Cache Public Schools
Angela Vivar Romero, Oklahoma State University
James Guerrero, Metro Technology Centers
Sadie Newell, Special Care, Inc.

Matt Callaway, Continental Resources
Nicholas Crouch, Chesapeake Energy IT
Dani Fields, American Electric Power / PSO
Ben Barresi, Cosmo Energy
Leslie Crissup Sunnarvik, Enable Midstream Partners
Nicole Hodges, Continental Resources
Brett Bain, FairWind Renewable Energy Services & Fairwind LLC
Mary Bruce, Chesapeake Energy Production
Brandon Jennings, Yeaman and Associates
John Sweeden IV, Cosmo Energy
Daniel Hayes, Chesapeake Energy
Areicy Cifuentes, Señorita Independencia in Oklahoma

Keegan Grooms, First Liberty Bank
Ashley Cooper, HoganTaylor, LLP
Cassie Holmes, Wells Fargo Financial Advisors
Garrett Johnson, Heritage Institutional Services
Torrie Rennels, Paycom Payroll Services
Scott Dunn, Opes One Advisors
Drew Knox, Merrill Lynch Financial Advisors
Brooke Powell, Bank of Oklahoma
Monica Ellis, Chickasaw Nation
Kenny Brown, Heritage Trust Investments
Stephenie Schaus, BancFirst
Ann Chen, Citizens Bank of Edmond
Catherine Wade, Country Financial
Whitney Randall, Valliance Bank
Jason Shepherd, BancFirst Bank
Matthew Chesnut, Chickasaw Nation
Heath Foster, Landmark Bank
Erin Reynolds, Cherokee Nation
Brandon Appling, Regent Bank
Sarah Everett, Tinker Federal Credit Union
Jaylea Thompson, Vision Bank
Emily Brown, CrossFirst Bank
Emily Noland, Sullivan Insurance Agency
Jordan Cook, National Financial Partners
Skyler Hulslander, Windle Wealth
Brent Sartin, UMB Bank
Jamie Taylor, Ironhorse Wealth
Taylor Sourie, Frates Insurance
Nathan Britten, Professional Insurors Agency
Kensley Merry, Citizens Bank of Edmond
Curtis Haddock, Kevo Properties
Chermaine Slocum, Blueprint Accounting Services
Zachary Vann, Cherokee Nation Businesses
Kaela Kennedy, Advantage Bank

Krystal Murer, OU Medical System
Bailey Schnebel Coleman, DDS
Tonie Metheny, Fran and Earl Ziegler College of Nursing at the University of Oklahoma
Edith Quinonez, Good Shepherd Ministries
Meredith Hines, The Children's Hospital at OU Medical Center
Wayne Coldwell, Cherokee Nation Health Services
Tanner Thompson, Oklahoma State University Health Sciences
Kristopher Ingram, Southwestern Medical Center
Beau Porter, DDS
Laura Robinson, Chickasaw Nation Health System
Julia Jernigan, Oklahoma Behavioral Health Association
Serena Prammanasudh, University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center
Vanessa Wright, Oklahoma City University
Jess Wedel, Presbyterian Health Foundation
Bansari Mehta, Retina Vitreous Center
Dr.Emily Holbrook, Livewell Family Chiropractic Center
Kelly Greenlee, DDS, Smile Studio of Midwest City
Brianna Myers, Norman Regional Health Systems

Jessica Sheets, Sonic America’s Drive-In
Andrew Mungul, Ambassador Hotel Tulsa
Whitney Tatum, Eventures Inc.
Dara Beasley, Eskimo Joe’s
Josh Jennings, The Chickasaw Nation Retreat and Conference Center
Bailey Gatewood, American Fidelity
Kimberly Anglin, Oklahoma State University Foundation
Jimmy Pacheco, Riverwind Hotel
Stephanie Wood, The Artesian Hotel Casino and Spa
Evan Hopkins, Level III Lounge | Bricktown - Evan Hopkins Presents
Casey Carlton, Renaissance Oklahoma City Convention Center Hotel and Spa
Kimberly Cope, SONIC, America's Drive-In
Lindsay Heird, Civic Center Foundation
Arti Patel, Barsana Investment
James Ernst, POSTOAK Lodge
Drew Mains, M86 Concepts LLC
Brittany Earnest, PDC Audio Visual at the National Cowboy and Western Heritage Museum
Patrick Clark II, Red Cup, LLC
Tim Slavin, Torero Bar and Kitchen
America Martinez, Holiday Inn Express Bricktown

Ally Rodriguez, Oklahoma City University School of Law
Lydia Anderson, Oklahoma County Public Defender’s Office
Jessica Craft, Holden & Carr
Allison Petersen, INTEGRIS Health, Inc.
Leah Roper, Hammons, Gowens, Hurst & Associates
Anna Raney, Roderick H. Polston Tax Attorney
Benjamin Schiller, Crowe & Dunlevy
Emilie Blanchard Wedman, Crowe & Dunlevy
Ande Burchfield, Burchfield Law, PLLC
Matt Brown, McAfee & Taft
Brenna Bagnaro, Roderick H. Polston Tax Attorney
Brooke Churchman, Department of Public Safety
Susan Graham, Paycom
Wayne Billings, Fellers, Snider, Blankenship, Bailey & Tippens, P.C.
Alana House, Paycom
Danielle Eastham, Cherokee Nation Businesses
José Cruz, Michael Brooks-Jimenez, PC

Jessica Buddrus, Acme Engineering and Manufacturing
William Row, WM-HOMES, LLC
Lee Easton, ModernBlox
Matthew Moore, Heartland Direct International
Kristen Lary, Waldrop Construction
Zack McCullock, Water4
Collins Peck, Smith & Pickel Construction, Inc.
Brendon Lowe, Shawnee Milling Company
Samuel Rohlman, Caliber Steel , Rohlman Welding, A&B Supply
Kolton Prince, Choctaw Nation
Martin Kempf, Water4
Janlyn Hannah, USDA Farm Service Agency
Brook Gaskamp, The Sam Roberts Noble Foundation Agricultural Division
Mike Slack, Water4
Hallie Williams, Oklahoma State University-Oklahoma City
Will Wheeler, Wheeler Farms

Allie Fayette, News 9 Griffin Communication
Drake Scifers, Fraternity Advertising
Thessali Teague, The Journal Record Legislative Report
Alyssa Weathers, Cox Media
Bunee Tomlinson, Windswept Media Productions
Ranya O’Connor, The Curbside Chronicle
Kelley Gann, Freestyle Creative
Kaley Patterson, The Lawton Constitution
Hayley Leatherwood, Oklahoma Living Magazine
Mrs. Joy Moon, The Chickasaw Nation Department of Communications and Community Development
Kristy Sturgill, Claremore Daily Progress
Nikki Kay, KFOR- TV Sports Oklahoma City
Jake Pasdach, The Oklahoma 100 & Jones Public Relations
Kris Murray, Fraternity Advertising
Kylen Mills, Fox 25 News Oklahoma City
Carmen Coffee, The OKC 13 Media
Kelley Gann, Freestyle Creative
Jillian Whitaker, Better Black News
Sarah Hoffman, BigWing Interactive

Beth Armstrong, St Luke’s United Methodist Church
Ashley Elkins, Myriad Botanical Gardens Public Events
Garrett Hondronastas, Infant Crisis Services
Lauren Nichols, Calm Waters Center for Children and Families
Trish McPeek, Oklahoma State University Foundation
Jared Pickens, Boy Scouts of America Director of Development
Josh Attaway, St.Luke’s United Methodist Church
Chad Jordan, Arrow Global Capital
Natalie Bergstrasser, Lilyfield Christian Adoption and Foster Care
Ashley Watts, Miles Against Melanoma Oklahoma
Kara Byrd, Imagine Durant
Erin Jacobs, The Center for Individuals with Physical Challenges
Jahaziel Hiriart, Community Action Project of Tulsa
MoranuOluwa Oloyede, Cameron University Criminal Justice Association
Megan Weinkauf, Unlock Freedom Tulsa
Abbey Trent, Oklahoma Women’s Coalition
Lauren Garder, YWCA Oklahoma City
Sean Rose, Better Business Bureau of Central Oklahoma
Destyni Trayler, Panhandle Services for Children, Inc.
Darron Lamkin, Class-Matters, Inc.
Zac Fowler, Oklahoma City National Memorial & Museum
Cayla Lewis, Plaza District Association
Larissa Balzer, Keep Oklahoma Beautiful
Jennifer Rush, Crime Prevention Network
Brian Smith, Catholic Charities of the Archdiocese of Oklahoma City
Tracey Medina, Aspiring Americans
Amy McCarter, Cherokee Nation Businesses
Skye Latimer, Feed The Children
Sache Primeaux, Shaw Urban League of Greater OKC
Tatianna Cannon, Teach for America

Hunter Palmer, Cherokee Nation Career Services
Adam Luck, The E Foundation for Oklahoma
Allison Haley, Oklahoma City Animal Welfare Division
Madison Hobson, State of Oklahoma, Office of Lt. Governor
Austin Manger, United States Senate
Ashton Mese, State of Oklahoma, Office of Governor
Forrest Bennett, University of Oklahoma
Eric Pollard, Association of Central Oklahoma Governments (ACOG)
Emily Shipley, Oklahoma Health Care Authority
Wilson McGarry, United States Attorney’s Office for the Western District of Oklahoma
Adam McCreary, Cherokee Nation Businesses
Melissa Duggan, American Fidelity Assurance Company
Samantha Davidson, Government Affairs & Global Health
Erick Harris, Cheek & Falcone, PLLC

Ariana Azimi, Ackerman McQueen
Matthew Stephens, Chickasaw Nation
Heather Koontz, Express Employment Professionals
Chelsey McKnight, Ackerman McQueen
Iman Hefner-Dangora, Churchill Brown
Joe Consedine, QuiBids
Grant Johnson, Liberty Mutual Insurance
Scott Gokey, VI Marketing and Branding
Emily Anderson, Jones Public Relations
Autumn Davenport, Allegiant Marketing Group
Ally Glavas, Candor
Larisha Hunter, Candor
Tyler Thomas, Cherokee Nation
Kenny Reinbold, Express Employment Professionals
Jillianne Tebow, Stillwater Chamber of Commerce
Kian Kamas, Tulsa Regional Chamber
Dylan Stephens, Cherokee Nation Businesses
Katy Gustafson, The Gooden Group
Kian Kamas, Tulsa Chamber of Commerce
Emily Hopkins, Ackerman McQueen
Corey Dozier, Jones Public Relations
Lacey Taylor, Resolute Public Relations
Lauren Hill, Allegiant Marketing Group
Ashley Schubert, Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
Matt Holder, Keller Williams
Megan Radford, VI Marketing and Branding
Jacey Martin, Paycom
Lauren Rahill, Sagac Public Affairs

Sabah Khan, Apple
Sarah Hartman, 7-Eleven
Caleb Bills, Express Employment Professionals
Crystal Carte, Carte’s Interiors Designer
Schayene Silva, Angel Heart Boutique
Madeleine Gregory, Thirst Wine Merchants
Haleigh Kenney, XO Events and Design
Drew Mains, The Rockford
Jordan Gray, Label Jane Clothing Company
Elise Sperakos, Enterprise Holdings Area
Kate Kirk, Tiger Lily Stillwater
Hunter Merritt, Prairie Wolf Spirits
Maggie Green, LMSW, Heritage Funeral Home and Cremation Services
Brandon Crusha, Brotherhood Garage, LLC
Kendall Ware, Orange Leaf Frozen Yogurt
Samuel Flores, Crawford Family Funeral Care

Macey Barber, AtLink Services
Price Fallin, TeleVet
Laci Francel, Dell, Inc.
Rachel Keen, Catapult Staffing
Marci McCloskey, Stinnett & Associates
Guillermo Morales, Boeing Company
Ta’na Alexander, Oklahoma Medical Research Foundation
Michael Komp, Samuel Roberts Noble Foundation
Angel Riera, Apmex
Ashley West, University of Oklahoma Information Technology
Nick Brown, DRONEBOIS
Dezeray Edwards, Level 3 Communications
Mark Zitzow, Johnson & Associates
Christopher Nguyen, American Fidelity Assurance Company
Clayton Edwards, Chickasaw Nation
Emily Mays, Manhattan Construction
Devin Loehrs, WeGoLook
Feather Smith-Trevino, Cherokee Nation
Chris Mott, WeGoLook
Jasmine Nunez, The Boeing Company
Lauren Warkentine, Computer RX
Ethan Bateman, Manhattan Construction
Julie Hornbeek, Rees Associates Interior Designer Group
Eric Longstreet, Booz Allen Hamilton
Sunny Wiginton, Great Plains Technology Center

Josh Gamblin, Mid-America Christian University
Claire Oliver, Oklahoma City All Sports Association
Trevor Wolf, Green Country Lacrosse & Cascia Hall High School Lacrosse Head Coach

Jeffrey Cartmell, State of Oklahoma’s Gaming Compliance Unit
Steven Shofner, Cherokee Nation Entertainment
Miranda Jackson, Cherokee Nation Entertainment
Jennifer Williams, Cherokee Nation Entertainment
Shauna Williams, Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma, Commerce Division
Heather Rudd, Chickasaw Nation, Riverwind Casino
Twauna Williams, Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

.

1,100 honorees, friends, family, and colleagues at the 2016 NextGen Under 30 Awards Dinner and Ceremony